Past Scholarship Recipients

2019

Gordon and Evelyn Ahrendt Scholarship

Anna Ascheman
Ryan Schmidt

Robert Bergquist Memorial Scholarship

Jacob Chicoine

Class of 1977 Scholarship

Sara Thompson

Hummel Family Scholarship

Spencer Newman

Raymond & Charlotte Johnson Scholarship

Brevin Brands
Sophia Endly

Tom & Annette Kalkhoff Scholarship

Emily Werner

McCulloch Family Scholarship

Courtney Cohrs

Greg Magg Memorial Scholarship

Kyler Rieck

Sheryl Maahs Memorial Scholarship

Kourtney Delperdang
Jacob Poncelot
Benedict Steffens

Alice O. Mendenhall Music Scholarship

Nate Walsh

Newell Family Scholarship

Anna Ellefson
Mason McCaffery

Jerry & Norma Schmitz Scholarship

Cameron Dau
Maggie Wiebersch

George Siefken Memorial Scholarship

Levi Lindell

Spirit Lake Community School Foundation Scholarship

Nate Cornwall
Emerson Latham

Richard Thoreson Memorial Scholarship

Emmaline Hughes

Adolph & Esther Vestergaard Memorial Scholarship

Emmaline Hughes
Rian Byers
Lexi Boon
Drew Hickerson
Emery Groen
Nick Sandison
Jordan Tepfer/dd>
Carter Tifft

Edna Vick Memorial Scholarship

Connor Jensen

John & Ella Webb Memorial Scholarship

Ben Newman

Betty Westenberger Memorial Scholarship

Emma Hamm
Allie Lang
Madeline Vierkant

James Wetzeler Memorial Scholarship

Mikia Kriener

Jo Williams Scholarship

Madeline Vierkant
Mikia Kriener
Bailey Berquist
Shayna Hardin
Cameron Quance
Annie Lux
Garrett Vugteveen
Gavyn Wiedow
Gregory Will

Built for Others Scholarship

NancyLynn Maris
Annika Stecker

Helping Hands Scholarship

Daniel Browning
Ruby O'Hagan

Sara Rick Memorial Scholarship

Payton Ahrenstorff

2018

Gordon and Evelyn Ahrendt Scholarship

Sage James
Allison Schroeder

Robert Bergquist Memorial Scholarship

Austin Thoreson

Class of 1977 Scholarship

Jayce Thoreson
Erin Hashman

Charles Farmer Memorial Scholarship

Ben Heitritter

Hummel Family Scholarship

Kyler Olsen

Raymond & Charlotte Johnson Scholarship

Blake Nedved
Grace Peterson

McCulloch Family Scholarship

Hannah Poolman

Greg Magg Memorial Scholarship

Brock Jungjohan

Sheryl Maahs Memorial Scholarship

Jack Dykema
Grace O'Neal
Madison Sieperda

Alice O. Mendenhall Music Scholarship

Brooke Erickson

Newell Family Scholarship

Greta Goodlaxson
Brianna Pratt

George Siefken Memorial Scholarship

Adam Skopec

Spirit Lake Community School Foundation Scholarship

Emily Alger
Kyley Anderson

Richard Thoreson Memorial Scholarship

Halleigh Hawkins

Adolph & Esther Vestergaard Memorial Scholarship

Lillian Black
Ashlee Boelter
Timothy Frostestad
Jayden Gilge
Austin Jennings
Jessie Jergens
Ally Morreim
Kyelee Prince
Karson Rodriguez
Ashley Thorn
Katie Tryon
Adam Wicks
Alexis Wiebersch

Edna Vick Memorial Scholarship

Nick Christensen

John & Ella Webb Memorial Scholarship

Alex Van Dyke

Betty Westenberger Memorial Scholarship

Emily Lehner

James Wetzeler Memorial Scholarship

Kelsey Kannenberg

Jo Williams Scholarship

Harley Butler
Jacob Dixon
Ryer Donkersloot
Mikaela Gaskill
Lauren Goth
Madison Kueper
Madison Meyer
Mary Waters
Marissa Weeks

Built for Others Scholarship

Coral Pressley Cochran-Bray
Tessa Reed

Helping Hands Scholarship

Kylie Holdorf
Lillian Hughes

Sara Rick Memorial Scholarship

Brooke Harrington

2017

Evelyn Ahrendt Memorial Scholarship

Ciera Cerny
Delaney Quance

Robert Bergquist Memorial Scholarship

Dillon Reynolds

Class of 1976 Scholarship

Hannah Jennings

Charles Farmer Memorial Scholarship

Merebeth Heinitz

Hummel Family Scholarship

Kaitlyn Kuker

Raymond & Charlotte Johnson Scholarship

Gavin Kramer
Noelle Yost

Sheryl Maahs Memorial Scholarship

Zach Renken
Lauren Laven
Mark VanderVeen
Hazkhett Zeladon-Pena

Alice Mendenhall Music Scholarship

Lauren Sandison

Dr. Burton & Raeburn Newell Scholarship

Emily Parks
Hailey Praska
Hannah DeWild
Dawson Ahrenstorff

Jerry Schmitz Memorial Scholarship

Aaron Carr
Makenna Murray

George Siefken Memorial Scholarship

Alison Duncan

Spirit Lake Community School Foundation Scholarship

Erin Dau
Lauren Schimek
Marissa Sill
Erin Block

Richard Thoreson Memorial Scholarship

Allison Martyr

Adolph & Esther Vestergaard Memorial Scholarship

Maddie Richter
Alexis Catlin
Breanna Cother
Emma Wolff
Amelia Wanless
Kailee Jenness
Katelyn Brockmeyer
Matthew Fuelberth
Kyler Vegteveen

Edna Vick Memorial Scholarship

Abigail Dulin

John & Ella Webb Memorial Scholarship

Noah Mayer

Betty Westenberger Memorial Scholarship

Hannah Brumley

James Wetzeler Memorial Scholarship

Kyler Vugteveen

Jo Williams Scholarship

Alison Bueltel
Nich Cornwall
Abigail Eckert
Josie Fagen
Carlynn Hassel
Olivia Peschon
Gretchen Burnette
Paige Pearson
Allyson Whiting
Zach Deitering

Built for Others Scholarship

Ryan Maris
Lucy O’Hagan

Helping Hands Scholarship

Andrew Seemann
Aubrey Browning
Cameron Sheda
Josie Byers

Sara Rick Memorial Scholarship

Maddie Gulick

Greg Magg Memorial Scholarship

Abigail Thornton

2016

Evelyn Ahrendt Memorial

Gracie Scott
Allison Black

Robert Bergquist Memorial

Calvin Fisher

Class of 1975

Robert Reed

Gladys Delong-Evans Memorial

Charlie Duncan

Charles Farmer Memorial

Emily Hess-Frederick

Hummel Family Scholarship

Elizabeth DeNoble

Raymond & Charlotte Johnson Memorial

Mackenzie Thate
Ethan Johnson

Sheryl Maahs Memorial

Kelsey Delperdang
Jacob Longest
Meredith Hickerson
Logan Backhaus

Alice Mendenhall Memorial Scholarship

Lauren Wickham

Dr. Burton & Raeburn Newell Scholarship

Josephine Veldman (Joie)
Onna Peterson
Judith E. Katzfey (Ellie)
Taylor Carlson

Jery Schmitz Memorial Scholarship

Justin Jones
Cody Wernimont

George Siefken Memorial

Jeremiah Eldridge

S.L. Community School Foundation

Nick Goodenow
Gracen Arms
Whitlee Reitz
Tanner Ellefson
Tyler Knudson
Alexandria Spaeth
Morgan Branum

Richard Thoreson Memorial

Caitlyn Roberts

Adolph & Esther Vestergaard Memorial

Kaylee Boelter
Hannah Gulick
Jake Heitritter
Abagail Verrips (Abbie)
Jennifer Will
Ethan Wicks
Meghan Wickham

Edna Vick Memorial Scholarship

Natalie Lindsey

John & Ella Webb Memorial Scholarship

Cory Meschede

Betty Westenberger Memorial Scholarship

Bailee Newman

James Wetzeler Memorial Scholarship

Tony Eckert
Ben Wetzeler

Jo Williams Scholarship

Alec Harrington
Paige Petersen

Built For Others

Tyler Jenness
Jacob Vos

Helping Hands Scholarship

Falon Wanless
John O'Neal
Brittany Lende
Savannah Wiedow

Sara Rick Memorial Scholarship

Bailee Newman

2015

Gordon & Evelyn Ahrendt Memorial

Haley Pearson
Madeleine Walsh

Robert Bergquist Memorial

Brett Salzwedel

Gladys Delong-Evans Memorial

Katherine Brevik

Charles Farmer Memorial

Ciera Fergen

Hummel Family Scholarship

Alex Pringnitz

Raymond & Charlotte Johnson Memorial

Rebekah Olson
Josh Morrison

Sheryl Maahs Memorial

Shelby Morreim
Samantha Ashland
Zach Birkland
Alec Baldwin

Dr. Burton & Raeburn Newell

Krista Larson
Emily Resch
Brett Salzwedel
Courtney Tifft

Sara Rick Memorial Scholarship

Trevor Smith

George Siefken Memorial

Hailey Johnson

S.L. Community School Foundation

Josie Hoien
Mataya Katzfey

Richard Thoreson Memorial

Wren Doyle

Adolph & Esther Vestergaard Memorial

Hailey Johnson
Kyle Kueper
Caleb Jennings
Blake Mart
Mikaila Gondreau
Jordan Steinle
Justine Heinitz

Edna Vick Memorial

Ashley Brooks

John & Ella Webb Memorial

Hunter Davis

Betty Westenberger Memorial

Kristen Salzwedel
Hannah Sedlacek

James Wetzeler Memorial:

Shelby Morreim

Jo Williams:

Taylor Sieperda
Caleb Jennings

D.C. Homebuilder's Ass'n - Greg Magg Memorial

Kyle Kueper
Trevor Jensen

IGHSAA Award

Katy Brevik

Alice Mendenhall Memorial

Carly Ites
Reagan Colt
Lexi Plumb
Spencer Carlson

Built For Others

Jenna McCoy
Trevor Jensen
Jennifer Poncelet
Samuel Harms

Helping Hands Scholarship

William Fuelberth
Rebecca Owens

2014

Raymond & Charlotte Johnson Memorial

Elizabeth Naviaux
Cortney Pavelko

Sheryl Maahs Memorial

Kyle Anderson
Caitlyn Eckerman
Tanner Goetsch
Dondi Schmidt

Dr. Burton & Raeburn Newell:

Samuel Weber
Patrick Woizeschke

Gordon & Evelyn Ahrendt Memorial

Daniel Chapman
Jacob Jeness

Adolph & Esther Vestergaard Memorial

Tanner Goetsch
Carter Hassel
Justine Heinitz
Abbey Horsman
Dylan Lende
Haley Roberts
Ashley Rohlf Re-Ap

Jo Williams

Tyler Alger
Alexandra Jennings

Edna Vick Memorial

Samuel Harms

John & Ella Webb Memorial

David Trucksess

George Siefken Memorial

Logan Sorensen

Robert Bergquist Memorial

Nile Skogerboe

Gladys Delong-Evans Memorial

Bailey Loveall

Charles Farmer Memorial

Kaela Deiperdang

Richard Thoreson Memorial

Morgan Walz

James Wetzeler Memorial

Jennifer Poncelet

Westenberger Memorial

Hannah Sediacek

Gordon Cawelti Memorial

Paul Woizeschke

Built for Others

Samuel Harms
Jennifer Poncelet

Hummel Family

Jacob Jenness

Alice Mendenhall Memorial

Spencer Carlson 2 of 4 years
Alexandria Plumb 3 of 4 years
Emily Ayres 4 of 4 years

2013

Clifford Hinderman

Micayla Erickson
Mikayla Brockmeyer
John Walsh

Raymond & Charlotte Johnson Memorial

Lauren Shell
Zach Arneson
Katie Hamilton

Sheryl Maahs Memorial

Paige Krause
Kendra Stokke
William Norris
Trystan Wiedow

Dr. Burton & Raeburn Newell:

Zachary Garland
Brittany Greig
Nicholas Amundson
Hayden Wilson
Brooklyn Wackerbarth
Kaitlin Gondreau
Makayla Arndt

Gordon & Evelyn Ahrendt Memorial

Magretta Ostrum
Joshua McQueen

S.L. School Foundation

Abigail Goodenow
Jessica Sandy
Jaime Webb
Mark Norland
Brandon Sundall

Adolph & Esther Vestergaard Memorial

Mohini Patel
Bailey Fowler
Heather Sorensen
Tyler Ruge
Andrew Ites
Benjamin Chapman
Ashley Rohlf

Jo Williams

Sydney Spies

Edna Vick Memorial

Joni Nelson

John & Ella Webb Memorial

Alissa Christoffer

James Wetzeler Memorial

Nicholas Wetzeler

George Siefken Memorial

Kelly Hutchins

Robert Bergquist Memorial

Brandon Stoll

Gladys Delong-Evans Memorial

Kieja Veldman

Charles Farmer Memorial

J. Brett Cochran-Bray

Richard Thoreson Memorial

Camden Kent

D.C. Homebuilder's — Greg Magg Memorial

Benjamin Chapman

Alice Mendenhall Memorial

Spencer Carlson
Alexandrea Plumb
Emily Ayres

Ray John Memorial Scholarship

Tyler Glienke

Duane Yager Memorial Scholarship

Rachael Westergard

Iowa Girls High School Athletic Union Sportsmanship Award

Kendra Stokke

Westenberger

(no award in 2013)

2012

Robert Bergquist Memorial

Adam Dau
Tabitha Wendelboe

Gladys Delong-Evans Memorial

Cara Vale

Charles Farmer Memorial

Anne Horsman

Clifford Hinderman

Benjamin Ashland
Anne Horsman
McKenzie Colt
Sawyer Harms
Scott Hummel

Raymond & Charlotte Johnson Memorial

Nicholas Steinle
Casey Jones
Philip Hutson
Molly Dziedzic
Luke Kabele
Emily Mercer
MacKenzie Veldman
Stephanie Terrillion

George & Betty Banning Memorial

Scott Hummel

Sheryl Maahs Memorial

Sawyer Harms
Keith Byers

Dr. Burton & Raeburn Newell

Benjamin Ashland
Adam Dau
Alex Dau
Connor Rowley
Paije Wee
Ethan Wilson

George Siefken Memorial

Haley Lloyd

Adolph & Esther Vestergaard Memorial

McKenzie Colt
Alex Lende
Kevin Martinson
Ashley Rohlf
Abigail Shew
Tabitha Wendelboe
Dana Potter

Edna Vick Memorial

Elizabeth Skogerboe

Jo Williams

Andrew Broocks

John & Ella Webb Memorial

Whitney Berkland

James Wetzeler Memorial

Daniel Stover

S.L. School Foundation

Andrew Brevik
Alex Waltz
Tate Hanson
Sarah Hussong
Kaylee Tritle

Richard Thoreson Memorial

Shawn Moffitt II

Gordon & Evelyn Ahrendt Memorial

Kayla Lohse
Zubeen Azari

Alice Mendenhall Memorial

Izaak Plunkett
Alexandria Plumb
Emiiy Ayres

Westenberger (no award in 2012)

Kylie Stoll

2011

Alice Mendenhall Memorial

Benjamin Mauritz
Emily Ayres

Charles Farmer Memorial

Kayla Aeikens

Cliff Hinderman Honorary

Allison Gerking
Holly Seemann
Jack Goodlaxson
Riley Hoien
Taylor Acton

Edna Vick Memorial

Ashley Greig

G & B Banning Memorial

Krista Brown

George Siefken Memorial

Hannah Walsh

Gladys Delong-Evans

Allison Gerking

Greg Magg Memorial

Shelby Rohlf

Jo Williams

Leah Helpipre
Mitch Peschon

John and Ella Webb Memorial

Shelby Rohlf

Newell & Newell-Louscher

Brett Kraus
Ellayna Wiedow
Jack Goodlaxson
Molly Hutchins
Ryan Lohse
Savannah Ferguson

R & C Johnson Memorial

Erin Heffernan
Jianna Hoss
Kaleb Eckerson
Madison Williams

Robert Bergquist Memorial

Gabriel McCoy
Riley Hoien

Sheryl Maahs Memorial

Briana Brunsvold

SLCS Foundation

D.J. Smith
Gabriel McCoy
Hayley Welch
Joe Oldson
Lauren Anderson
Lindsey Arneson
Michaela Moffitt
Patricia Renken

Vestergaard Memorial

Alyssa Glienke
Anne Messer
Chayton VanMaasdam
Dana Potter
Lindsay Hamilton
Nick O'Brien

Vestergaard Memorial ReApp

Kayla Erlandson

Westenberger

Elizabeth Sedlacek
Kylie Stoll

2010

Alice Mendenhall Memorial

Ben Moritz
Laura Ayres

Betty Westenberger Memorial

Elizabeth Sedlacek
Kylie Stoll
Stacie Schmidt

Charles Farmer Memorial

Alex Horsman

Cliff Hinderman Honorary

Kori Heidebrink
Kristi Norris
Kyle Heidebrink
Lyndsey Kent
Mitchell O'Neill

Dick Thoreson Memorial

Jory Nabor

E Ahrendt Memorial

Lauren O'Neill
Mitchell O'Neill

Edna Vick Memorial

Allie Drifke

G & B Banning Memorial

Mikaela Weeks

George Siefken Memorial

Lyndsey Kent

Gladys Delong-Evans

Chelsie Stettnichs

Greg Magg Memorial

Rick Wilson

Jo Williams

Brandon Griffin

Jo Williams

Hannah Wise

John & Ella Webb Memorial

Jmychal Grau

Newell & Newell- Louscher

Elizabeth Miller
McKenzie Dziedzic
Sara Martinson

Newell & Newell-Louscher

Adam Dreeszen

R & C Johnson Memorial

Amber Cother
Cullen Andera
Kori Heidebrink
Kyle Heidebrink

Robert Bergquist Memorial

Rick Wilson

Sheryl Maahs Memorial

McKenzie Dziedzic
Rick Wilson

SLCS Foundation

Anna Pringnitz
Jessica Wallace
Rick Wilson
Shirley Coenen

Vestergaard Memorial

Dillon Heitland
Jessica Brown
Kristi Norris
Shae Heinrichs

2009

Alice Mendenhall Memorial

Ben Mauritz
Kristen Rowley
Laura Ayres

Charles Farmer Memorial

Emily Stover

Duane Dreeszen Memorial

Olivia Rodawig

E Ahrendt

April Johnson
Joel Hegeman

Edna Vick Memorial

Casey French

George Siefken Memorial

Lauren Lindsey

Gladys Delong-Evans

Megan Ingvall

Greg Magg Memorial

Michael Garland

Hinderman Honorare

Christopher Masad
Kayla Erlandson
Kylie Stoll
Olivia Skogerboe
Sara Hummel

J & E Webb Memorial

Kylie Stoll

Jo Williams

Blake Bonnickson
Jessica Moffitt

Newell & Newell-Louscher

Ashley Colwell
Kathleen Rowley
Megan Bueltel
Tyler McKnight

R and C Johnson Memorial

Brett Goldtrap
Christopher Masad

R Thoreson Memorial

Olivia Skogerboe

Robert Bergquist Memorial

Bobbie Turpin

Sam Stoller Scholarship

Amanda Schniebs
Michael Garland

Sheryl Maahs Memorial

Carrie Emgarten
Tyler Gustafson

SLCS Foundation Annual

Alan Kies
Andrea Bakker
Ashley McConnell
Logan Ficken

Vestergaard Memorial

Alyssa Geinitz
Jessica Brown
Kayla Erlandson

Westenberger Memorial

Alyssa Schaben
Elizabeth Sedlacek
Kylie Stoll

2008

Alice Mendenhall Memorial

Amanda Coon
Benjamin Mauritz
Kristen Rowley
Laura Ayres
Lauren Hummel

Dreeszen Memorial

Jake Smith

E Ahrendt Memorial

Ben Golden

Edna Vick Memorial

Danielle Durbala

George Siefken Memorial

April Harbst

Gladys Delong-Evans

Jennifer Kirschbaum

Greg Magg Memorial

John Leinbaugh

Hinderman Honorary

Andrew Pringnitz
Benjamin Mauritz
Joe Nellis
Kathleen Burke
Scott Maudlin

J & E Webb Memorial

Cody Davis

Jo Williams

Kylie Sebert
Scott Maudlin

Newell & Newell- Louscher

Abbey Braband
Alexi Potter
Brittany Lehner
Jordan Birkland
Kylie Ingvall
Paul Johnson
Sarah Heinrichs

R & C Johnson Memorial

Derek Dreeszen
Kethryn Hansen
Sara Luchtel

Robert Bergquist Memorial

Kathryn Hansen

Sam Stoller

Jeremy Prochnow

Sheryl Maahs Memorial

Andrew Pringnitz
Joe Nellis

SLCS Foundation

Katie Hill
Samantha Hill

Thoreson Memorial

Reed Cochran-Bray

Vestergaard Memorial

Alyssa Geinitz
Amanda Brekke
Ayrton Williams
Dan Pearson
Katy Burke
Kelly O'Neill

Westenberger Memorial

Alyssa Schaben
Elizabeth Sedlacek
Stephanie Colwell

2007

Alice Mendenhall Memorial

Amanda Coon
Kristen Rowley
Laura Ayres
Lauren Hummel
Tyler Petersen

Charles Farmer Memorial

Kristen Christoffer

Dreeszen Memorial

Brittany Lynn

E Ahrendt Memorial

Jacob Shell

George Siefken Memorial

Leisel Magg

Gladys Delong-Evans

Chrissy Stettnichs

Greg Magg Memorial

Tony Koth

Hinderman Honorary

Jenna Hentges
Justin Janicek
Lauren Hummel
Leisel Magg
Lindsey Stoll

J & E Webb Memorial

Stephanie Colwell,

Jo Williams

Kelsie Post
Tom Nordstrom

Newell & Newell- Louscher

Alexander Moffit
Audrey Webb
Elizabeth Smith
Jerad Archer
Jordi Gerking
Logan Fales

R & C Johnson Memorial

Jessica Gjerde
Johnathan Blake Norris

Robert Bergquist Memorial

Sydney Bergquest

Sheryl Maahs Memorial

Jacob Shell
Jordi Gerking

SLCS Foundation

Amanda Lindsey
Corbet Butler
Danny Mears
Ethan Vale
Lindsey Stoll
Miranda Andera
Philip Hegeman
Taylor Colt

Thoreson Memorial

Justin Janicek

Vestergaard Memorial

Alyssa Elbert
Amanda Brekke
Darrelle Wilkinson
Kristen Christoffer
Marisa Erlandson
Michelle Banas

Westenberger Memorial

Alyssa Schaben
Stephanie Colwell,

2006

Alice Mendenhall Memorial

Amanda Coon
Kristen Rowley
Tyler Petersen

Dreeszen Memorial

Alison Ihrke

Edna Vick Memorial

Mary Nodland

G & E Ahrendt Memorial

Kayla Dreeszen

George Siefken Memorial

Courtney Ditsworth

Gladys Delong-Evans

Brittney Brunsvold

Greg Magg Memorial

Kyle Reed

Hinderman Honorary

David Kohlhaase
Katie Northey
Marisa Erlandson
Michael Kalkhoff

J & E Webb Memorial

Josh Battazzi

Newell & Newell- Louscher

Andy Norris
Kalli Duis
Kami Ricklefs
Katie Northey
Ryan Birkland
Stuart McDonald

R & C Johnson Memorial

Austin Schwarck
Kaitlyn Johnson
Lisa Wiebenga

Richard Houser Memorial

Daniel Harris
Sarah Kolar

Robert Bergquist Memorial

Kyle Reed

Sheryl Maahs Memorial

Chris Sandy
Katie Brown

SLCS Foundation

Matti Mitchell
Melissa Kollasch
Sarah Simpson

Speech Award

Christina Lugo

Vestergaard Memorial

Alex Schwarck
Marisa Erlandson
Meghan Naber
Sheila Bakker
Whitney Kilts
Zachary Whiting

Westenberger Memorial

Alyssa Schaben

2005

Alice Mendenhall Memorial

Amanda Coon
Tyler Peterson

Edna Vick Memorial

Alyssa Post

George Siefken Memorial

Rebekah Achenbach

Gladys Delong-Evans

Brittany Chambers

Greg Magg Memorial

Gregory Neppl

Hinderman Honorary

Donni Peschon
Elizabeth Alspach
Emily Northey
Erin Schrunk
Hannah Pillsbury

J & E Webb Memorial

Allison Michelson

Newell & Newell- Louscher

Emily Grieves
Hannah Pillsbury
Josh Sundall
Logan McDonald
Malia Wallace
Rochelle Kies

R & C Johnson Memorial

Elizabeth Alspach
Erik Rowley
Margaret Hawn
Tyana Viss

Robert Bergquist Memorial

Gregory Neppl
John Hight

Sheryl Maahs Memorial

Caedryn Schrunk
Erin Schrunk

SLCS Foundation

Alanna Nissen
Donni Peschon
Kathryn Mears

Vestergaard Memorial

Amy Nellis
Danielle Dreeszen
Emily Northey
Mark Leemkuil
Meghan Naber
Tricia Blum

2004

Alice Mendenhall Memorial

Tyler Petersen

G & E Ahrendt Memorial

Ted Klein

George Siefken Memorial

Josh Schaben

Gladys Delong-Evans

Jenny Arnold

Greg Magg Memorial

Sam Eldal

Hinderman Honorary

Erica Graff
Whitney Lester

J & E Webb Memorial

Kathy Dierking

Jo Williams

Nick Schrunk
Whitney Lester

Newell & Newell- Louscher

Darrin Kness
Jimmy Petitti
Micale Coon
Mykal Clayton
Shannon Bonnicksen
Tyler Pedersen

R & C Johnson Memorial

Bret Martin
Erica Graff
Jodi Peschon
Robert Jordan

Robert Bergquist Memorial

Jeremy Schuett
Sam Eldal

Sheryl Maahs Memorial

Amy Nellis

SLCS Foundation

Kevin Rogers

Thoreson Memorial

Kathy Dierking

Vestergaard Memorial

Amy Nellis
Crystal Roach
Jack Kampf
Lacey Schubert
Melissa Schaffer
Mia Ruth
Rebecca Luchtel

2003

Burton Newell Memorial

Jessica Radcliffe
Shelley Phillips

Edna Vick Memorial

Meghan Dillingham

G & E Ahrendt Memorial

Stefanie Lefevre

George Siefken Memorial

Kate Dreeszen

Gladys Delong-Evans

Amanda Underwood

Hinderman Honorary

Amanda Aeikens
Amanda Underwood
Jennifer Maudlin
John Sandy

Iowa Great Lakes BPW

Kate Cobb

Jo Williams

Christian Donovan
Jennifer Maudlin

Newell & Newell- Louscher

Ben Lester
Ben Eichner
Brandon Ohlaug
Chelsie Eckerman
Dan Boettcher
Mindy Wegelin

R & C Johnson Memorial

Amanda Aeikens
Diane Zheng
Jill Ihrke
Rene Cooklin

Sheryl Maahs Memorial

Kate Dreeszen

SLCS Foundation

Kristi Clayton

Thoreson Memorial

John Sandy

Vestergaard Memorial

Ashley Heikens
Brent Brekke
Jack Kampf
Nathan Arndt

2002

Bill Dennis Memorial

Michael Kleene

Burton Newell Memorial

Megan Heneke

Dick Thoreson Memorial

Jeffrey Backerman

Edna Vick Memorial

Michael Mayer

G & E Ahrendt Memorial

Tina Viss

George Siefken Memorial

Anne Marshall

Gladys Delong-Evans

Ingrid Goerss

Greg Magg Memorial

Trent Thunhorst

Hinderman Honorary

Amanda Tenney
Angela Gehring
Grant Thomas
Jeffrey Backerman
Molly Powers
Rebecca Bruns

Iowa Great Lakes BPW

Audra Grieves

Jo Williams

Rebecca Bruns
Tony Miller

Newell & Newell- Louscher

Allison Jones
Amanda Naber
Grant Thomas
James Hummel
Molly McDonald
Rebecca Schaffer

R & C Johnson Memorial

Aaron Shell
Erin Golden
Megan Rosendahl
Molly Powers

Sheryl Maahs Memorial

Aaron Shell
Andrea Smook

SLCS Foundation

Abby Bierstedt

Speech Award

Andrea Smook

Vestergaard Memorial

Alisa Balm
Andrea Smook
Jack Kampf
Jonathon Mauritz
Laura Ingwersen
Melissa Pugh
Mia Ruth

2001

Bill Dennis Memorial

Justin Emgarten

Burton Newell Memorial

Kathryn Nodland

Captain's Getaway

Luke Donnenwerth

Dick Thoreson Memorial

Molly Nichols

Edna Vick Memorial

Fathom Hurdle

G & E Ahrendt Memorial

Madeline Ruth

George Siefken Memorial

Josh Tiefenthaler

Greg Magg Memorial

Melissa Watkins

Hinderman Honorary

Abbie Dreeszen
Melissa Pugh
Stacy Hagberg
Tabitha Weber
Trisha Viss

Iowa Great Lakes BPW

Elizabeth Donovan

Jo Williams

Justin Emgarten
Tricia Viss

Newell & Newell- Louscher

Justin Emgarten
Keri North
Lindsay Berding
Luke Espelund
Megan Jensen
Sheena Rolston

R & C Johnson Memorial

Abbie Dreeszen
Ashly Pflueger
Gabe Olson
Marc Matuska

Ross Trust

Adam Kruse
Brian Wulf

Sheryl Maahs Memorial

Megan Jensen

SL Vocational Scholarship

Pam Turpin

SLCS Foundation

Tabitha Weber

Speech Award

Madeline Ruth

Vestergaard Memorial

Abbie Hawn
Jacob Resch
Kinberly Distin
Laura Strand
Linette Tibben
Luke Donnenwerth
Melissa Pugh
Shyla Muller
Stacy Hagberg
Tom Arnold

2000

Bill Dennis Memorial

Ryan Gerdes

Burton Newell Memorial

Christopher Cobb

Captain's Getaway

Stacy Rosemore

G & E Ahrendt Memorial

Anne Jordan

Greg Magg Memorial

Stacey Neppl

Hinderman Honorary

David Heneke
Julayne Farmer
Ryan Gerdes
Tricia Rick

Iowa Great Lakes BPW

David Mayer

Jo Williams

Adam Shell
Sarah Jensen

Newell & Newell- Louscher

Alexis Benson
David Bell
Hillary Brockshus
Janay Andreasen
Michael Klitzke
Timothy Crepeau

R & C Johnson Memorial

Maggie Hageman
Nicole Lundt
Ted Lewis
Todd Lewis

Ross Trust

Adam Kruse
Brian Wulf
Mark Heller
Tony Butterworth

Sheryl Maahs Memorial

Abbie Hawn
Greta Goerss

SL Vocational Scholarship

Jerod Clarke

SLCS Foundation

Kristin Nielsen

Speech Award

Jessica Stulc

Vestergaard Memorial

Abbie Hawn
Ashley Gray
Douglas Otto
Jacob Resch
Joey Tiefenthaler
Katie Mueller
Landon Evans
Minnie Vogts
Sarah Jensen
Stacy Rosemore
Stephanie Egertson
Talia Klein

1999

Bill Dennis Memorial

Josh Pelisek

Capitan's Getaway

Josh Pelicek

Greg Magg Memorial

Marc Hoffner

Jo Williams

Jake Resch
Jill Peterson

Newell & Newell- Louscher

Erin Lockard
Jill Kness
Julie Powers
Kellie Ricklefs
Lance Peterson
Mark McCulloch

R & C Johnson Memorial

Aaron Opheim
Corey Sebert
Josh Pelisek
Kari Ohlaug

Ross Trust

Adam Kruse
Amy Radcliffe
Brian Wulf
Jeremy Duhn
Mark Heller
Tony Butterworth

Sheryl Maahs Memorial

Leah Hentges

SL Vocational Scholarship

Candace Carney

SLCS Foundation

Theresa Heckenlively

Speech Award

Lindy Brown

Vestergaard Memorial

Abby Nourse
Angela Balm
Annie Plantz
Chrissy Duhn
Elizabeth Hawn
Emily Jensen
Jake Resch
Katie Mueller
Kylie Muller
Melissa Strand
Talia Klein

1998

Bill Dennis Memorial

Chad Thomas

Burton Newell Memorial

Adam Kruse

Frank Richards

Phil Payzant

Jo Williams

Austin Lago
Jenny Diekevers

Newell & Newell- Louscher

Aric Klein
Bernadine Bunt
Brian Wulf
Josh Espelund
Justin Shaffer
Nicole North

R & C Johnson Memorial

Anne DuChene
Candee Fredrick
Elizabeth Bunt
Jill McBreen

Ross Trust

Adam Kruse
Amy Radcliffe
Brian Wolf
James Boles
Jeremy Duhn
Mark Heller
Sarah Graff
Tony Butterworth

Sheryl Maahs Memorial

Kristi Schmidt
Sara Osgerby

SL Vocational Scholarship

Nathan Caviness

SLCS Foundation

Holly Graff

Speech Award

Alta Frederickson

Vestergaard Memorial

Debbie Hargens
Jennifer Bockman
Jessica Hagberg
Katie Mueller
Linette Tibben
Liz Hawn
Melissa Aeikens
Reggie Reed
Sarah Souder
Tracy Gross

1997

Bill Dennis Memorial

Andy Butterworth

Burton Newell Memorial

Andy Butterworth

Frank Richards

Adam Klein

Jo Williams

Jessica Donohue
Todd Levi

Newell & Newell- Louscher

Casey Shaffer
Derek Franker
Jennifer Schoon
Melanie Leinbaugh
Scott Faber
Staci Keenan

R & C Johnson Memorial

Kim Kaiser
Scott Bradham
Tamera Weaver
Todd Generke

Ross Trust

Amy Radicliffe
James Boles
Jason Gengerke
Jeremy Duhn
Joel Andersen
Mark Heller
Sarah Graff
Tony Butterworth

Sheryl Maahs Memorial

Adam Jensen

SL Vocational Scholarship

Derek Franker
Todd Levi

SLCS Foundation

Benjer Petersen

Speech Award

Staci Keenan

Vestergaard Memorial

Adam Jensen
Adam Klein
Chrissy Duhn
Jennifer Koenecke
Justin Long
Katie Mueller
Laura Mittelstadt
Lisa Donnenwerth
Liz Hawn
Mark Crowley
Reggie Reed

1996

Bill Dennis Memorial

Caleb Mathews

Burton Newell Memorial

David Otto

Frank Richards

Amy Radcliffe

Jo Williams

John Wienke
Susan Gross

Newell & Newell- Louscher

Brian Downing
Brian Grice
John Wienke
Michelle Pelisek
Shoni Brevik
Susan Gross

R & C Johnson Memorial

Alesha Durst
James Krueger
Liz Koop
Traci Shaffer

Ross Trust

Amy Radicliffe
Courtney Bolluyt
David Axtell
James Boles
Jason Gengerke
Jeremy Duhn
Joel Anderson
Sarah Graff

Sheryl Maahs Memorial

Scott Nielsen

SL Vocational Scholarship

Amber Heetland
Chris Hanson

SLCS Foundation

Tara Sipma

Speech Award

Jana Tibben

Vestergaard Memorial

Amber Heetland
Caleb Mathews
Crystal Buchman
Jana Tibben
Michelle Fuller
Tarra Klein

1995

Bill Dennis Memorial

Jennifer Fick

Burton Newell Memorial

Amanda Lippon

Frank Richards

Sara Rick

Jo Williams

Amanda Lippon
Dan Faber
Danielle Madagan
Josh Bolluyt

Newell & Newell- Louscher

Abbie Hall
Chris McBreen
Connie Gilbert
Jennifer Fick
Kelly Benit
Renee Couture

R & C Johnson Memorial

Danielle Madagan
Eirc Waddell
Jill Eich
Melissa Ford

Ross Trust

Christine Dierking
Courtney Noble
David Axtell
Jamie Boles
Jason Generke
Joel Andersen
Mary Carr
Sara Kreuger
Sarah Graff

Sheryl Maahs Memorial

Christine Dierking

SL Vocational Scholarship

Brandon Schuette
Sara Miller

SLCS Foundation

Dan Faber

Speech Award

Brian Simmons

Vestergaard Memorial

Beth Mittelstadt
Brian Simmons
Christine Dierking
Josh Bolluyt
Kory Selken

1994

Bill Dennis Memorial

Shannon Aeikens

Burton Newell Memorial

Jennifer Kruskop

Frank Richards

Amy Heiser

Jo Williams

Heather Kuhlman
Jeffrey Crowley
Kyle Kelsey
Melissa Fleming

Newell & Newell- Louscher

Angie Mathews
Melissa Fleming
Neil Belken
Seth Erickson
Shelly Caviness
Tory Christensen

R & C Johnson Memorial

Amy Heiser
Jeff Crowley
Keith Huls
Nathan Clarke

Ross Trust

Aaron Sanders
Angela Heetland
Courtney Noble
David Axtell
Jason Gengerke
Jeffrey Crowley
Joel Andersen
Mary Carr
Sara Butterworth
Sara Krueger

Sheryl Maahs Memorial

Jason Generke

SL Vocational Scholarship

Alison Akin

SLCS Foundation

Matt Urbanos

Speech Award

Shanon McKenna

Stockdale Corp

Shannon Aeikens

Vestergaard Memorial

Angela Osdoba
Becky Larson
Benjamin Kleene
Elizabeth Gjerde
Heather Kuhlman
Robyn Ferguson

1993

Bill Dennis Memorial

Brian Tritle

Burton Newell Memorial

Jeff Long

Frank Richards

Misty Meusburger

Jo Williams

Graig Bears
Jeremy Boley
Laura Rosenberg
Linda Schwaller

Newell & Newell- Louscher

Brenda Beck
Keri Selken
Kristi Bendixen
Linda Schwaller
Matt Gross
Misty Meusburger

R & C Johnson Memorial

Jessica Iwen
Jill Harbst
Kristi Daniel
Stacey Schoon

Ross Trust

Aaron Sanders
Angela Heetland
Courtney Noble
David Axtell
Dawn Noble
Jennifer Heiser
Laura Rosenberg
Mary Carr
Sara Butterworth
Sara Krueger
Tom Carr

Sheryl Maahs Memorial

John Estes

SL Vocational Scholarship

Keri Selken
Kristi Bendixen

SLCS Foundation

Jason Harris

Stockdale Corp

Misty Meusburger

1992

Angie Jostand Memorial

Chantel Hassebroek

Bill Dennis Memorial

Kami McWilliams

Frank Richards

Sara Krueger

Jo Williams

Kami McWilliams
Kevin Huls
Patty Resch
Tom Sangel

R & C Johnson Memorial

Bryan Berg
Jennifer Tritle
Joanie Loontjer

Ross Trust

Aaron Sanders
Angela Heetland
Ann Sybesma
Barb Hamer
Dale Norton
Dawn Noble
Derek Johansen
Jennifer Heiser
Lance Winter
Mark Boetscheller
Mary Carr
Sara Butterworth
Sara Krueger
Tom Carr

Sheryl Maahs Memorial

Mary Carr

SL Vocational Scholarship

Bobbi Jo Smith

SLCS Foundation

Josh Dickinson

Stockdale Corp

Jon Kounkel

1991

Angie Jostand Memorial

Brad Johnson

Bill Dennis Memorial

Brad Johnson

Frank Richards

Ken Dierking

Jo Williams

Bobbette Geinitz
Brad Johnson
David Bush
Michelle Vierkant

R & C Johnson Memorial

Beth Ehrp
Ken Dierking

Ross Trust

Aaron Sanders
Ann Sybesma
Barb Hamer
Brett Gosch
Dale Norton
Dawn Noble
Derek Johansen
Jennifer Heiser
Lance Winter
Sara Butterworth
Tara Currier
Tom Carr

Sheryl Maahs Memorial

Barrett Newell
Sara Butterworth

SL Vocational Scholarship

Aaron Sloan

1990

Angie Jostand Memorial

Pat Madigan

Frank Richards

Alex Christenson

Jo Williams

Alex Christenson
Alison Kruse
Darcy Thompson
Mark Stover

Ross Trust

Ann Sybesma
Ayn Kounkel
Barb Hamer
Brett Gosch
Dale Norton
Dawn Noble
Derek Johansen
Lance Winter
Lanette Ellis
Tara Currier
Tom Carr

Sheryl Maahs Memorial

Tom Carr

SL Vocational Scholarship

Darin Radcliffe

Want to Help?

Gifts of any amount are appreciated and will have a tremendous impact on the school’s programs today and in the future.

Contribute Today
Top